Jurors
WRITING
Damiano AbeniItaly
Elmaz AbinaderUSA
Claribel Alegria (CRF 1996)Nicaragua
Anne ArensbergUSA
Marie-Claire Blais (CRF 1996)Canada
Peg Boyer (CRF 2004)USA
Nick CarboUSA
Maria Teresa CarboneItaly
Vikram Chandra (CRF 2000)India/USA
Anita Desai (CRF 1997)India/USA
Milan Djordjevic (CRF 1999)Serbia
Timothy DonnellyUSA
Michael Dumanis (CRF 2009)USA
Cornelius EadyUSA
William EavesUK
Istvan Eorsi (CRF 2000)Hungary
Lynn Freed (CRF 2007)South Africa
Patrick Gale (CRF 1999)UK
Sarah Hall (CRF 2007)UK
Dave KingUSA
Giuseppe O. Longo (CRF 2001)Italy
Phillip Lopate (CRF 2011)USA
Alberto ManguelFrance
Martin MooijNetherlands
Honor MooreUSA
Carlo PizzatiItaly
Claudia PozzanaItaly
Francine ProseUSA
Frederika RandallItaly
Barbara RichterGermany
Tomaz Salamun (CRF 1997)Slovenia
Piotr Sommer (CRF 2007)Poland
Hannah Tinti (CRF 2011)USA
Zdenek UrbanekCzech Republic
Luisa ValenzuelaArgentina
Wallis Wilde-MeozziItaly
VISUAL ARTS
Laura BarrecaItaly
Carole BiagiottiItaly
Maricruz BilbaoSpain
Xu Bing (CRF 1999)China
Holly BlockUSA
Martha BoydenUSA/Italy
Anne Bray (CRF 1996)USA
Susan CrileUSA
Theo Eshetu (CRF 2002)Ethiopia/Italy
Alan FeltusItaly
Rochelle Feinstein (CRF 2001)USA
Alice Rose GeorgeUSA
Jonathan HayUSA
Mei-ling Hom (CRF 2002)USA
Geeta KapurIndia
Jeff KellyUSA
Gunnar KvaranNorway
Benje LaRicoUSA
Kerry James Marshall (CRF 1998)USA
Sabrina Mezzaqui (CRF 2000)Italy
Antonio MuntadasSpain/USA
Fumio NanjoJapan
Olu OguibeNigeria/USA
Bobbie OliverUSA
Sandra PercivalUSA/UK
Dan Perjovschi (CRF 1996)Romania
Thomas Pihl (CRF 2004)Norway/USA
Helaine PosnerUSA
Marjetica Potrc (CRF 1998)Slovenia
Robert Probst USA
Martin PuryearUSA
Kanishka Raja (CRF 2006)India/USA
Colin RichardsSouth Africa
Amy Sillman (CRF 1999)USA
Regina Silveira (CRF 1995)Brazil
Jeanne Silverthorne (CRF 1995)USA
Arthur SimmsJamaica/USA
Miro ZahraGermany
MUSIC
Ricardo Arias (CRF 2004)Columbia
Richard BarrettUK
Peter BasquinUSA
Derek Bermel (CRF 2005)USA
Henrietta BredinUK
Alvin CurranUSA/Italy
Fabrizio De Rossi ReItaly
Jonathan Dove (CRF 2008)UK
Fabrizio FestaItaly
Steve GerberUSA
Annie Gosfield (CRF 2008)USA
John Harbison (CRF 2001)USA
Jonathan Harvey (CRF 1999)UK
Rolf HindUK
Wayne HorvitzUSA
Guy Klucevsek (CRF 1999)USA
Tania Leon (CRF 2003)Cuba/USA
Fabien Levy France/USA
George Lewis (CRF 1998)USA
Harold MeltzerUSA
Butch Morris (CRF 2001)USA
Ramon Santos (CRF 1999)Philippines
Alessandro SbordoniItaly
Judith Shatin USA
Archie SheppUSA
√ėyvind Torvund (CRF 2008)Norway
Richard TrythallItaly
Frances-Marie UittiNetherlands
Giuseppe VignaItaly
Anna WeesnerUSA
Chou Wen-ChungChina/USA
Chen Yi (CRF 1997)China/USA
Isidora Zebeljan (CRF 2005)Serbia
FILM (1998 only)
Scarlet ChengHong Kong/USA
Terry GilliamUK
Leandro KatzArgentina/USA
Helga StephensonCanada