Fellows
Name  Country Discipline Year
Mo Abdulla Iraq Visual Arts 2012
Jorge Accame Argentina Writing 2003
Kim Addonizio United States Writing 2011
Faith Adiele United States Writing 2004
Gen Aihara Japan Visual Arts 2008
Yuri Albert Russia Visual Arts 2002
Claribel Alegria Nicaragua Writing 1996
Jennifer Allora United States Visual Arts 2004
Lara Almarcegui Spain Visual Arts 2009
Florencia Almiron Argentina Visual Arts 2013
Fernando Alvim Angola Visual Arts 1999
Amit Ambalal India Visual Arts 2003
Emma Amos United States Visual Arts 2013
El Anatsui Nigeria Visual Arts 2001
Minam Apang India Visual Arts 2013
Gina Apostol Philippines Writing 2009
Monica Arac de Nyeko Uganda Writing 2012
Julieta Aranda Mexico Visual Arts 2014
Ina Archer United States Visual Arts 2009
Ricardo Arias Colombia Music 2004
Jake Arnott United Kingdom Writing 2006
Rilla Askew United States Writing 2004
Shimon Attie United States Visual Arts 2010
Nancy Azara United States Visual Arts 2010
Gabeba Baderoon South Africa Writing 2008
Blake Bailey United States Writing 2014
Joanna Bailie United Kingdom Music 2011
Ernesto Ballesteros Argentina Visual Arts 2007
Marcos Balter Brazil Music 2012
Claudio Baroni Argentina Music 2012
Rick Barot United States Writing 2011
Mateo Barreiro Guijosa Mexico Music 2010
Ricardo Basbaum Brazil Visual Arts 2010
Gabriele Basch Germany Visual Arts 2001
Jyothi Basu India Visual Arts 2011
Irit Batsry Israel Visual Arts 2013
Ishmael Beah Sierra Leone Writing 2011
Alison Bechdel United States Writing 2014
Luz Maria Bedoya Peru Visual Arts 2007
Eve Beglarian United States Music 2006
Bei Dao China Writing 1996
Diana Bellessi Argentina Writing 2008
Riccardo Benassi Italy Visual Arts 2011
Manfredi Beninati Italy Visual Arts 2012
Ed Bennett United Kingdom Music 2014
Derek Bermel United States Music 2005
Tim Berne United States Music 2002
Lisa Bielawa United States Music 2004
Carol Birch United Kingdom Writing 2008
Andrei Bitov Russia Writing 1995
Hans Petter Blad Norway Writing 2008
Marie-Claire Blais Canada Writing 1996
Charles Bock United States Writing 2011
Andras Borocz Hungary Visual Arts 1995
Susanne Bosch Germany Visual Arts 2012
Andries Botha South Africa Visual Arts 1998
Linda Bouchard United States Music 2010
Robert Boyd United States Visual Arts 2010
Peg Boyers United States Writing 2004
Bobby Bradford United States Music 1998
Everett Bradley United States Music 2009
Kristina Bræin Norway Visual Arts 2009
Raul Brasca Argentina Writing 2008
Kamau Brathwaite Barbados Writing 1996
Anne Bray United States Visual Arts 1996
Martin Bresnick United States Music 2011
Brenton Broadstock Australia Music 1998
Dino Bruzzone Argentina Visual Arts 2001
Estrella Burgos Mexico Writing 2014
Akiko Busch United States Writing 2013
Gabrielle Calvocoressi United States Writing 2010
Guillermo Calzadilla Puerto Rico Visual Arts 2004
Edmund Campion United States Music 2004
Rosalba Campra Italy Writing 2013
Mary Caponegro United States Writing 2014
Ernesto Cardenal Nicaragua Writing 2001
Arturo Carrera Argentina Writing 2012
Carlos Carrillo-Cotto Puerto Rico Music 2007
Lorene Cary United States Writing 2004
Victoria Cass United States Writing 2013
Brian Catling United Kingdom Visual Arts 1999
Richard Causton United Kingdom Music 2008
Mark Cayanan Philippines Writing 2013
Mercedes Cebrian Spain Writing 2009
Christopher Cerrone United States Music 2012
Kathryn Chan Trinidad and Tobago Visual Arts 2001
Vikram Chandra India Writing 2000
Dan Chaon United States Writing 2014
Shu Lea Cheang Taiwan Visual Arts 2001
Alexander Chee United States Writing 2011
Sergio Chejfec Argentina Writing 2008
Chen Yi China Music 1997
Carlos Chernov Argentina Writing 2010
Mabel Cheung Hong Kong Film 1999
Brian Chikwava Zimbabwe Writing 2012
Marta Chilindron Argentina Visual Arts 2003
Shimmer Chinodya Zimbabwe Writing 2004
Eduardo Chirinos Peru Writing 2013
Eun-Joung Cho Korea Visual Arts 2011
Kee Yong Chong Malaysia Music 2014
Sandra Cinto Brazil Visual Arts 2005
Sonya Clark United States Visual Arts 2012
Andrea Clearfield United States Music 2013
Dawn Clements United States Visual Arts 2013
Lucy Clink United States Visual Arts 2011
Silvia Colasanti Italy Music 2007
Henri Cole United States Writing 2009
Anthony Coleman United States Music 2003
Imraan Coovadia South Africa Writing 2009
Bora Cosic Croatia Writing 1999
Cindy Cox United States Music 1999
Petah Coyne United States Visual Arts 2005
Patricia Cronin United States Visual Arts 2009
Esther Cross Argentina Writing 2004
Abraham Cruzvillegas Mexico Visual Arts 2007
Joao Paulo Cuenca Brazil Writing 2013
Amelia Cuni Italy Music 2013
Beth Custer United States Music 2008
Elisa D'Arrigo United States Visual Arts 2013
Jose Dalisay Philippines Writing 2011
Tsitsi Dangarembga Zimbabwe Writing 1999
Michael Daugherty United States Music 2009
Tansy Davies United Kingdom Music 2009
Anthony Davis United States Music 2011
Nicholas Dawidoff United States Writing 2005
Ingrid de Kok South Africa Writing 2003
Sergio De Regules Mexico Writing 2014
Ales Debeljak Slovenia Writing 2002
Dennis Del Favero Australia Visual Arts 1997
Benoit Delbecq France Music 2009
Antonio Deltoro Mexico Writing 2005
Amy Denio United States Music 2004
Anita Desai India Writing 1997
Paul Desenne Venezuela Music 2006
Viola di Grado Italy Writing 2013
Mark Dion United States Visual Arts 1996
Milan Djordjevic Yugoslavia Writing 1999
Miloš Djurdjevic Croatia Writing 2007
Atul Dodiya India Visual Arts 1999
Helene Dorion Canada Writing 2014
Jonathan Dove United Kingdom Music 2008
Nick Drake United Kingdom Writing 2005
Mark Dresser United States Music 2002
Ivars Drulle Latvia Visual Arts 2012
Marc Ducret France Music 2011
Denise Duhamel United States Writing 2003
Michael Dumanis United States Writing 2009
Duo Duo China Writing 1995
Werner Durand Germany Music 2013
Matias Duville Argentina Visual Arts 2007
Obinkaram Echewa Nigeria Writing 2000
Moira Egan United States Writing 2009
Atom Egoyan Canada Film 1997
Marty Ehrlich United States Music 1997
Søren Nils Eichberg Germany Music 2008
Elena Elagina Russia Visual Arts 1998
Amos Elkana Israel Music 2010
Amy Ellingson United States Visual Arts 2007
Margaret Elphinstone United Kingdom Writing 2006
Lynn Emanuel United States Writing 2014
Randall Eng United States Music 2007
Elise Engler United States Visual Arts 2004
Istvan Eorsi Hungary Writing 2000
Esra Ersen Turkey Visual Arts 2013
Theo Eshetu Italy Visual Arts 2002
Anna Esposito Italy Visual Arts 1996
Jorge Esquinca Mexico Writing 2009
Reanne Augustin Estrada Philippines Visual Arts 2007
Emilio Fantin Italy Visual Arts 1999
Ettore Favini Italy Visual Arts 2012
Rochelle Feinstein United States Visual Arts 2001
Monica Ferrell United States Writing 2011
Luciano Figueiredo Brazil Visual Arts 2006
Carolyn Forche United States Writing 2012
Gabriela Lena Frank United States Music 2007
Lynn Freed South Africa Writing 2007
Eduardo Frota Brazil Visual Arts 2007
Norio Fukushi Japan Music 2008
Lise Funderburg United States Writing 2014
Paolo Furlani Italy Music 2005
Mary Gaitskill United States Writing 2008
Patrick Gale United Kingdom Writing 1999
Damon Galgut South Africa Writing 2007
Eric Gamalinda United States Writing 2007
Sergey Gandlevsky Russia Writing 2009
Carlos Garaicoa Cuba Visual Arts 1997
Orlando Jacinto Garcia Cuba Music 2013
Alicia Garcia Bergua Mexico Writing 2010
Roberto Garcia Piedrahita Colombia Music 2010
Jane Gardam United Kingdom Writing 2000
Michael Gatonska United States Music 2004
Massimo Gezzi Italy Writing 2010
Aracelis Girmay United States Writing 2013
Lisa Glatt United States Writing 2006
Josh Goldfaden United States Writing 2008
Charles Goldman United States Visual Arts 2003
Yassi Golshani Iran Visual Arts 2005
Rigoberto Gonzalez United States Writing 2013
Ricky Ian Gordon United States Music 2009
Annie Gosfield United States Music 2008
Bruce Gremo United States Music 2003
Susan Griffin United States Writing 1996
Tony Grisoni United Kingdom Film 1999
Erik Griswold Australia Music 2008
Eliza Griswold United States Writing 2011
Carmela Gross Brazil Visual Arts 1996
Durs Grünbein Germany Writing 1999
Hildur Gudnadottir Iceland Music 2010
Sakshi Gupta India Visual Arts 2011
Nedim Gursel France Writing 1999
Sarah Hall United Kingdom Writing 2007
Aaron Hamburger United States Writing 2009
Andrew Hamilton Ireland Music 2012
Tom Hamilton United States Music 2005
John Harbison United States Music 2001
Ann Harleman United States Writing 2007
Ann Harries South Africa Writing 2005
Jonathan Harvey United Kingdom Music 1999
John Haskell United States Writing 2010
Skowmon Hastanan Thailand Visual Arts 2010
Amy Hauft United States Visual Arts 1995
Sam Hayden United Kingdom Music 2000
Liliana Heker Argentina Writing 1997
Sally Heller United States Visual Arts 2013
Celia Hempton United Kingdom Visual Arts 2014
Michiel Heyns South Africa Writing 2012
Jennifer Higdon United States Music 2005
Andrew W. Hill United States Music 2000
Anders Hillborg Sweden Music 2014
Fred Ho United States Music 2001
Siu-kee Ho Hong Kong Visual Arts 2003
Nithiphat Hoisangthong Thailand Visual Arts 2007
Anselm Hollo United States Writing 2005
Bohdan Holomicek Czech Republic Visual Arts 1995
Jessica Holt United States Visual Arts 2001
Mei-ling Hom United States Visual Arts 2002
Cat Hope Australia Music 2014
Francois Houle Canada Music 2004
Fanny Howe United States Writing 2009
Lee Hyla United States Music 1999
Roberta Iachini Gruppo Mille Italy Visual Arts 2002
Marton Illes Hungary Music 2012
Yoko Inoue Japan Visual Arts 2008
Jiro Ishihara Japan Visual Arts 2003
Frances Itani Canada Writing 2009
Graciela Iturbide Mexico Visual Arts 2001
Emily Jacir United States Visual Arts 2009
Homer Jackson United States Visual Arts 2002
Bill Jacobson United States Visual Arts 2013
Stafford James France Music 1998
Randa Jarrar United States Writing 2012
Monique Jean Canada Music 2012
Yun-Fei Ji China Visual Arts 2010
Scott Johnson United States Music 2009
Kim Jones United States Visual Arts 2010
Sarah Jones United States Visual Arts 2013
Heidi Julavits United States Writing 2014
Agnieszka Kalinowska Poland Visual Arts 2003
Toni Kan Nigeria Writing 2012
Yael Kanarek United States Visual Arts 2011
Manju Kapur India Writing 2006
Mouna Karray Tunisia Visual Arts 2007
Leif Kath Denmark Visual Arts 2012
Jackie Kay United Kingdom Writing 2005
John Kelly United States Visual Arts 2010
William Kentridge South Africa Visual Arts 1996
Bhupen Khakhar India Visual Arts 2000
Saba Khan Pakistan Visual Arts 2007
Avish Khebrehzadeh Iran Visual Arts 2014
Carla Kihlstedt United States Music 2006
Patrick Killoran United States Visual Arts 2007
Jamaica Kincaid United States Writing 2002
Jerome Kitzke United States Music 2003
Joanna Klink United States Writing 2012
Guy Klucevsek United States Music 1999
Marta Kolendo Poland Visual Arts 2011
John Korsrud Canada Music 2003
Rustum Kozain South Africa Writing 2009
Lászlo Krasznahorkai Hungary Writing 1998
Antjie Krog South Africa Writing 2006
Joan La Barbara United States Music 2013
David Lang United States Music 2003
Mauro Lanza Italy Music 2006
Felipe Lara Brazil Music 2014
Libby Larsen United States Music 2006
LAT Malaysia Visual Arts 2011
Rickey Laurentiis United States Writing 2014
Alex Law Hong Kong Film 1999
Viet Le Vietnam Visual Arts 2009
Joelle Leandre France Music 2010
Claude Ledoux Belgium Music 2003
Charles Ledray United States Visual Arts 2011
Jeesoo Lee Korea Visual Arts 2012
Jacqueline Leggatt Canada Music 2009
David Lehman United States Writing 2006
Miguel Castro Lenero Mexico Visual Arts 2006
Tania Leon Cuba Music 2003
Mee Ping Leung China Visual Arts 2008
Matvey Levenstein Russia Visual Arts 2014
Annie Lewandowski United States Music 2014
George E. Lewis United States Music 1998
Mario Lewis Trinidad and Tobago Visual Arts 2001
Li Yiding China Music 2009
Miranda Lichtenstein United States Visual Arts 2009
Lana Lin United States Visual Arts 2003
Judith Linhares United States Visual Arts 2006
Tayeba Begum Lipi Bangladesh Visual Arts 2014
Sam Lipsyte United States Writing 2012
Nicole Lizee Canada Music 2010
Roseann Lloyd United States Writing 2004
Liz Lochhead United Kingdom Writing 2000
Giuseppe O. Longo Italy Writing 2001
Loredana Longo Italy Visual Arts 2011
Phillip Lopate United States Writing 2011
Jose Manuel Lopez Lopez Spain Music 2011
Ricardo Lorenz Venezuela Music 2004
Ilona Lovas Hungary Visual Arts 1996
Overton Loyd United States Visual Arts 2011
Evelina Zuni Lucero United States Writing 2004
Alexandre Lunsqui Brazil Music 2014
Tran Luong Vietnam Visual Arts 2002
Kara Lynch United States Visual Arts 2007
Jorge Macchi Argentina Visual Arts 2002
Jose Maceda Philippines Music 1997
Hubert Machnik Germany Music 2013
Marko Maetamm Estonia Visual Arts 2013
Marco Maggi Uruguay Visual Arts 2002
Celeste Maia Mozambique Visual Arts 2010
Keeril Makan United States Music 2006
Igor Makarevich Russia Visual Arts 1998
Gintaras Makarevicius Lithuania Visual Arts 1998
Nalini Malani India Visual Arts 2003
Dora Malech United States Writing 2009
Ivan Malerba Italy Visual Arts 2011
Otto Marchi Switzerland Writing 2000
Yan Maresz France Music 2012
Kerry James Marshall United States Visual Arts 1998
Guillermo Martinez Argentina Writing 2004
Maria Martinez-Canas United States Visual Arts 2014
Salman Masalha Israel Writing 1998
Donna Masini United States Writing 2011
James Matheson United States Music 2013
Bruce Zondiwe Mbano Malawi Writing 2005
Mike McCormack Ireland Writing 2007
Jean McGarry United States Writing 2014
Pornpilai & Jiradej Meemalai (Jiandyin) Thailand Visual Arts 2013
Nina Melero Spain Writing 2011
Bjørn Melhus Norway Visual Arts 2006
Chico Mello Brazil Music 2013
Isa Melsheimer Germany Visual Arts 2005
G. Mend-Ooyo Mongolia Writing 2014
Sabrina Mezzaqui Italy Visual Arts 2000
Gcina Mhlope South Africa Writing 1997
Alec Michod United States Writing 2013
Cathy Milliken Australia Music 2010
Andy Milne Canada Music 2011
Neeltje Maria Min Netherlands Writing 1998
Nandipha Mntambo Swaziland Visual Arts 2013
James Mobberley United States Music 2009
Sylvia Molloy Argentina Writing 2003
Franco Mondini-Ruiz Italy Visual Arts 2009
Matthew Moore United States Visual Arts 2009
Carman Moore United States Music 2010
Pat Mora United States Writing 2003
Fabio Morabito Mexico Writing 2003
Rebecca Morales United States Visual Arts 2007
Abelardo Morell United States Visual Arts 2000
Ikue Mori Japan Music 2000
Lawrence D. “Butch” Morris United States Music 2001
Claudio Mubarac Brazil Visual Arts 1996
Erica Muhl United States Music 1998
Zanele Muholi South Africa Visual Arts 2012
Tisha Mukarji India Music 2014
Mariko Nagai Japan Writing 2007
Surendran Nair India Visual Arts 2002
Maria Negroni Argentina Writing 2007
Kori Newkirk United States Visual Arts 2005
Atsushi Nishijima Japan Visual Arts 2006
Hanna Nowicka-Grochal Poland Visual Arts 2002
Mica Nozawa Japan Music 2005
Sigrid Nunez United States Writing 2013
Obi Nwakanma Nigeria Writing 2012
Maik Nwosu Nigeria Writing 2009
Mary Stella Okolo Nigeria Writing 2006
Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen Denmark Music 2008
Pat Oleszko United States Visual Arts 2011
Joao Pedro Oliveira Portugal Music 2011
Yoshiaki Onishi Japan Music 2012
Ozioma Onuzulike Nigeria Visual Arts 2003
Valerio Rocco Orlando Italy Visual Arts 2011
Peter Orner United States Writing 2011
Elvira Orphee Argentina Writing 1996
Gabriela Ortiz Mexico Music 2009
Ron Padgett United States Writing 2003
Stephanos Papadopoulos United States Writing 2010
Zeena Parkins United States Music 2004
Catalina Parra Chile Visual Arts 1995
Elise Parré France Visual Arts 2001
Dorji Penjore Bhutan Writing 2005
Pia Pera Italy Writing 1999
Dan Perjovschi Romania Visual Arts 1996
Janis Petraskevics Latvia Music 2014
Ludmila Petrushevskaya Russia Writing 2000
Joseph Phibbs United Kingdom Music 2004
Julian Philips United Kingdom Music 2008
Sopheap Pich Cambodia Visual Arts 2013
Cesare Pietroiusti Italy Visual Arts 1996
Thomas Pihl Norway Visual Arts 2004
Russell Platt United States Music 2014
Marko Pogacar Croatia Writing 2011
Jacob Polley United Kingdom Writing 2007
Liliana Porter United States Visual Arts 1999
Marjetica Potrc Slovenia Visual Arts 1998
Sreshta Premnath India Visual Arts 2011
Riccardo Enea Previdi Italy Visual Arts 2011
Bobby Previte United States Music 2001
Felix Profos Switzerland Music 2003
Cergio Prudencio Bolivia Music 2013
Sudsiri Pui-ock Thailand Visual Arts 2014
Qu Xiaosong China Music 2004
Jorge Queiroz Portugal Visual Arts 2011
Franki Raden Indonesia Music 2009
Vladimir Radunsky United States Visual Arts 2009
Milind Raikar India Music 2008
Kanishka Raja India Visual Arts 2006
Joanna Rajkowska Poland Visual Arts 1998
Egle Rakauskaite Lithuania Visual Arts 1997
David Rakowski United States Music 2008
Sandra Ramos Cuba Visual Arts 1998
Daragh Reeves Germany Visual Arts 2008
WS Rendra Indonesia Writing 1997
Rosangela Renno Brazil Visual Arts 1997
Mauro Restiffe Brazil Visual Arts 2014
Larisa Rezun-Zvezdochetova Russia Visual Arts 2000
N.N. Rimzon India Visual Arts 2001
David Rivard United States Writing 2012
Carol Robinson United States Music 2008
Steve Roden United States Visual Arts 2014
Mercedes Roffe Argentina Writing 2012
Stein Rønning Norway Visual Arts 2010
Marc Rosenthal United States Visual Arts 2012
Martha Rosler United States Visual Arts 2009
Richard Roth United States Writing 2012
Miguel Rothschild Argentina Visual Arts 2008
Gina Ruggeri United States Visual Arts 2014
Tonis Saadoja Estonia Visual Arts 2014
Kaija Saariaho Finland Music 2001
Wera Sæther Norway Writing 1997
Andrea Sala Italy Visual Arts 2013
Tomaz Salamun Slovenia Writing 1997
Matilde Sanchez Argentina Writing 2011
Ramon Santos Philippines Music 1999
Somei Satoh Japan Music 2007
David Sawer United Kingdom Music 2006
Gjertrud Schnackenberg United States Writing 2012
Oliver Schneller Germany Music 2011
Samanta Schweblin Argentina Writing 2011
Salvatore Scibona United States Writing 2011
Berni Searle South Africa Visual Arts 2001
Allison Seay United States Writing 2013
Charlotte Seither Germany Music 2012
Shyam Selvadurai Sri Lanka Writing 2009
Raminta Serksnyte Lithuania Music 2006
Abdus Shakoor Bangladesh Visual Arts 2006
Jo Shapcott United Kingdom Writing 2008
Vache Sharafyan Armenia Music 2006
Elliott Sharp United States Music 2000
Gulammohammed Sheikh India Visual Arts 1998
Kay Kaufman Shelemay United States Music 2001
Ward Shelley United States Visual Arts 2010
Accra Shepp United States Visual Arts 1997
Adania Shibli Palestine Writing 2013
Gary Shteyngart Russia Writing 2009
Mary Sibande South Africa Visual Arts 2014
Francis Silkstone United Kingdom Music 2008
Amy Sillman United States Visual Arts 1999
Regina Silveira Brazil Visual Arts 1995
Jeanne Silverthorne United States Visual Arts 1995
Martin Simecka Slovakia Writing 1995
Francesco Simeti Italy Visual Arts 2012
Buster Simpson United States Visual Arts 2014
Alvin Singleton United States Music 2000
Penny Siopis South Africa Visual Arts 1998
Pablo Siquier Argentina Visual Arts 2002
Sissi Italy Visual Arts 2009
Tom Sleigh United States Writing 2014
Gail Smith South Africa Writing 2014
Barbara T. Smith United States Visual Arts 2014
Courtney Smith United States Visual Arts 2014
Wadada Leo Smith United States Music 2003
Silvio Soldini Italy Film 2000
Piotr Sommer Poland Writing 2007
Laetitia Sonami France Music 2001
Manuel Sosa Venezuela Music 2009
Martin Soto Climent Mexico Visual Arts 2013
Gaetan Soucy Canada Writing 2004
Beate Spalthoff Germany Visual Arts 2008
Irini Spanidou United States Writing 2004
Christopher Stark United States Music 2012
Susan Steinberg United States Writing 2014
Robert Stone United States Writing 2009
Carl Stone United States Music 2011
Oscar Strasnoy France Music 2006
Mikhael Subotzky South Africa Visual Arts 2008
Caro Suerkemper Germany Visual Arts 2006
Janos Sugar Hungary Visual Arts 2001
Wilson Sukorski Brazil Music 2013
Larry Sultan United States Visual Arts 2000
Vivan Sundaram India Visual Arts 2004
Miguel Syjuco Philippines Writing 2013
Jamaaladeen Tacuma United States Music 2014
Jude Tallichet United States Visual Arts 2001
Herb Tam United States Visual Arts 2003
Janice Tanaka United States Visual Arts 2007
Kazumi Tanaka Japan Visual Arts 2014
Vladimir Tarasov Lithuania Music 1998
May Telmissany Egypt Writing 2004
Elida Tessler Brazil Visual Arts 2005
Anita Thacher United States Visual Arts 2002
Mark Thompson United States Visual Arts 2002
Henry Threadgill United States Music 2001
Stevan Kovacs Tickmayer Yugoslavia Music 2007
Hannah Tinti United States Writing 2011
Josefino Toledo Philippines Music 2004
Vanessa Tomlinson Australia Music 2011
Øyvind Torvund Norway Music 2008
Sophie Tottie Sweden Visual Arts 2002
John Tranter Australia Writing 2009
Jessica Treat Canada Writing 2008
Monique Truong Vietnam Writing 2013
Dmitry Tsvetkov Russia Visual Arts 2010
Lan Tuazon Philippines Visual Arts 2012
Fatimah Tuggar Nigeria Visual Arts 2002
Ken Ueno United States Music 2013
Uche Umezurike Nigeria Writing 2012
Chinary Ung Cambodia Music 1997
Chika Unigwe Nigeria Writing 2008
Shiori Usui Japan Music 2012
Clive van den Berg South Africa Visual Arts 2003
Liselot Van Der Heijden Netherlands Visual Arts 1997
Joep Van Lieshout Netherlands Visual Arts 2007
Tam Van Tran United States Visual Arts 2005
Minnette Vari South Africa Visual Arts 2009
Yvonne Vera Zimbabwe Writing 2002
Elizabeth Vercoe United States Music 1998
Suzann Victor Australia Visual Arts 2009
Param Vir India Music 2011
Ivan Vladislavic South Africa Writing 1997
Larisa Vrhunc Slovenia Music 2013
Leo Vroman Netherlands Writing 1998
Jeremy Wafer South Africa Visual Arts 2001
Anne Waldman United States Writing 2001
Errollyn Wallen United Kingdom Music 2006
Rolf Wallin Norway Music 2007
Darren Waterston United States Visual Arts 2005
Peterson Waweru Kenya Visual Arts 2012
Matthias Weischer Germany Visual Arts 2012
Louise Welsh United Kingdom Writing 2008
An WeonTae Korea Visual Arts 2008
Byron Westbrook United States Music 2014
Zoe Wicomb South Africa Writing 2003
Aaron Williamson United Kingdom Visual Arts 2003
Wing Yee Wu China Visual Arts 2010
Michael Winter Canada Writing 2003
Maaria Wirkkala Finland Visual Arts 2013
Renate Wolff Germany Visual Arts 2005
Theresa Wong United States Music 2012
John Wray United States Writing 2012
Mali Wu Taiwan Visual Arts 1996
Wu Wei China Music 2010
Eric Wubbels United States Music 2014
Mark Wunderlich United States Writing 2014
Xi Chuan China Writing 2006
Xu Bing China Visual Arts 1999
Sun Xun China Visual Arts 2012
Lynne Yamamoto United States Visual Arts 2006
Yang Lian China Writing 1996
Jason Yarde United Kingdom Music 2008
Ahmad Yazid Malaysia Visual Arts 2011
Lin Yilin China Visual Arts 2013
Ying Chen China Writing 2003
Naoya Yoshikawa Japan Visual Arts 2004
Hiroshi Yoshimizu Japan Visual Arts 1996
Monica Youn United States Writing 2013
Gayle Young Canada Music 2014
David Young Canada Writing 2001
Joji Yuasa Japan Music 2002
Isidora Zebeljan Serbia Music 2005
Kristoffer Zegers Netherlands Music 2003
Daniel Zeller United States Visual Arts 2007
Zhai Yongming China Writing 2005
Mel Ziegler United States Visual Arts 1999
Carlos Zingaro Portugal Music 2010
Sandile Zulu South Africa Visual Arts 2000